ISNI · Creative Contributor

Mary Ann McCall

0000 0000 2617 494X
View on ISNI.orgView musician profile
9 works2 recordings

Last verified:

0000 0000 2617 494X is the International Standard Name Identifier (ISNI) for Mary Ann McCall, a creative contributor. ISNIs are 16-digit ISO 27729 identifiers managed by the ISNI International Agency, used to identify the public identities of contributors to creative works across music, books, film, and television. Mary Ann McCall has 9 works and 2 recordings indexed on Credits.fm.

Format

0000Group 1
0000Group 2
2617Group 3
494XFinal group (check digit ends here)
Group 1:
16-digit ISNI is formatted in four groups of four for readability.
Group 2:
16-digit ISNI is formatted in four groups of four for readability.
Group 3:
16-digit ISNI is formatted in four groups of four for readability.
Final group (check digit ends here):
The last character is the ISO 7064 Mod 11-2 check digit (0-9 or X) that validates the ISNI.

Credit Chain

ISRC2 recordings
ISWC9 works
ISNIMary Ann McCall

Musical Works (ISWC) (9)

Recordings (2)

What releases include this catalog?

SourcesMusicBrainzMusicBrainz2 sources

Verified on

Identifier Graph

ISNIMary Ann McCallISWCT-070038677-1ISWCT-070049098-7ISWCT-070110008-4

People also ask

What is the ISNI for Mary Ann McCall?
The ISNI for Mary Ann McCall is 0000 0000 2617 494X. ISNIs are 16-digit identifiers managed by the ISNI International Agency under ISO 27729 to identify public creative identities across music, books, film, and television.
Who is ISNI 0000 0000 2617 494X?
ISNI 0000 0000 2617 494X is assigned to Mary Ann McCall, a creative contributor.
How many works and recordings does Mary Ann McCall have?
Mary Ann McCall has 9 musical works (ISWCs) and 2 recordings (ISRCs) indexed on Credits.fm.
How is an ISNI different from an IPI?
IPI codes are 11-digit identifiers managed by CISAC for performing rights organizations — they track who collects royalties. ISNIs are 16-digit ISO 27729 identifiers managed by the ISNI International Agency — they identify a public creative identity across every industry, not just music. The same person can hold both.

Who is ISNI 0000 0000 2617 494X?

0000 0000 2617 494X is an International Standard Name Identifier (ISNI) assigned to Mary Ann McCall. ISNIs are unique 16-digit identifiers defined by ISO 27729, managed by the ISNI International Agency, used to identify public identities of contributors to creative works across all industries — music, books, film, television, and more.

Mary Ann McCall has 9 musical works (ISWCs) and 2 recordings (ISRCs) in our database.

Learn more about ISNIs · Powered by Notes.fm