ISNI · Creative Contributor

Craig Taborn

0000 0000 5519 4245
View on ISNI.orgView musician profile
3 works26 recordings

Last verified:

0000 0000 5519 4245 is the International Standard Name Identifier (ISNI) for Craig Taborn, a creative contributor. ISNIs are 16-digit ISO 27729 identifiers managed by the ISNI International Agency, used to identify the public identities of contributors to creative works across music, books, film, and television. Craig Taborn has 3 works and 26 recordings indexed on Credits.fm.

Format

0000Group 1
0000Group 2
5519Group 3
4245Final group (check digit ends here)
Group 1:
16-digit ISNI is formatted in four groups of four for readability.
Group 2:
16-digit ISNI is formatted in four groups of four for readability.
Group 3:
16-digit ISNI is formatted in four groups of four for readability.
Final group (check digit ends here):
The last character is the ISO 7064 Mod 11-2 check digit (0-9 or X) that validates the ISNI.

Credit Chain

ISRC26 recordings
ISWC3 works
ISNICraig Taborn

Musical Works (ISWC) (3)

Recordings (26)

What releases include this catalog?

SourcesMusicBrainzMusicBrainz2 sources

Verified on

Identifier Graph

ISNICraig TabornISWCT-700009256-0ISWCT-700063411-9ISWCT-906288798-3

People also ask

What is the ISNI for Craig Taborn?
The ISNI for Craig Taborn is 0000 0000 5519 4245. ISNIs are 16-digit identifiers managed by the ISNI International Agency under ISO 27729 to identify public creative identities across music, books, film, and television.
Who is ISNI 0000 0000 5519 4245?
ISNI 0000 0000 5519 4245 is assigned to Craig Taborn, a creative contributor.
How many works and recordings does Craig Taborn have?
Craig Taborn has 3 musical works (ISWCs) and 26 recordings (ISRCs) indexed on Credits.fm.
How is an ISNI different from an IPI?
IPI codes are 11-digit identifiers managed by CISAC for performing rights organizations — they track who collects royalties. ISNIs are 16-digit ISO 27729 identifiers managed by the ISNI International Agency — they identify a public creative identity across every industry, not just music. The same person can hold both.

Who is ISNI 0000 0000 5519 4245?

0000 0000 5519 4245 is an International Standard Name Identifier (ISNI) assigned to Craig Taborn. ISNIs are unique 16-digit identifiers defined by ISO 27729, managed by the ISNI International Agency, used to identify public identities of contributors to creative works across all industries — music, books, film, television, and more.

Craig Taborn has 3 musical works (ISWCs) and 26 recordings (ISRCs) in our database.

Learn more about ISNIs · Powered by Notes.fm